Website Manager

METRO EAST LEGACY FC

Club Staff

Meet Our Staff


We are here to provide you and your family with the best youth soccer experience possible! We are proud to bring you a group of highly accomplished coaches and administrators. Read the bios below to learn more about your coach and other leaders in our community.

Andrew Crawford

 


Director Of Coaching
, 06 Black Girls and 08 Boys Red
Andrew.Crawford@metroeastlegacy.org
Licenses

  • USSF "C" Soccer Coaching License
  • NSCAA Advanced National 
  • NSCAA Goalkeeper Diploma 1
  • NSCAA Goalkeeper Diploma 2
  • National "Y" License
  • NCSAA Director of Coaching Diploma
Coaching Experience
  • Assistant Coach at McKendree University, 2012 - 2015 
  • Staff Instructor for the State of Illinois, 2011 - Present
  • St. Louis Community College @ Forest Park, 2009 - 2011
  • Althoff Catholic High School Girls Assistant Coach, 2008 - 2011
  • BFC SC/Legacy FC, 2003 - Present
  • Girls Assistant Southwestern IL College - 2017

James Chambers

  

 

Assistant  Director Of Coaching, Tournament Director, 2005 Girls Elite 
James.Chambers@metroeastlegacy.org

 

Licenses

  • USSF "D" Soccer Coaching License
  • NSCAA Goalkeeper Diploma 1
  • NSCAA Goalkeeper Diploma 2
  • Coerver Youth Diploma
Coaching Experience
  • Carbondale Recreational Program
  • Belleville Recreational Program
  • Quincy United Soccer Club
  • BFC Juniors Director
  • Shiloh Middle School
  • SLSG Pre-Academy
  • IL ODP Staff - Southern
  • Head Coach Belleville East Boys

Jarius Holmes



Technical Director
2002 Girls Elite, 2003 Boys Elite, 2002 Boys Elite  

jarius.holmes@metroeastlegacy.org 

Licenses
  • USSF "D" Soccer Coaching License

  • NSCAA GoalKeeper Diploma 1 

  • NSCAA Goalkeeper Diploma 2
  • Coaching Experience

  • McKendree University Assistant Men's Coach
  • O'Fallon KiXX
  • IL ODP Staff - Southern
  • Fire & Ice SC - Assistant Coach
  • Lindenwood Belleville Men's Assistant


_______________________________________________________________________________

Roger Nesch



2000/1999 Girls Assistant

roger.nesch@att.net

Licenses
  • USSF "D" Soccer Coaching License

Julie Crawford



2001/2000 Girls Assistant 
schmiju10@yahoo.com
Licenses
  • USSF "D" Soccer Coaching License

Coaching Experience

  • Althoff Catholic High School Assistant Varsity Coach

______________________________________________________________________________________

Luis Naranjo



2004 Girls Elite 
president@belleclairsoccer.org
Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License

Coaching Experience

  • Belle Clair Soccer 
  • FC Strikers, Richmond VA
  • University of Findlay men's and women's Assistant Coach, Findlay OH

Brad Dietrich

 

 

Metro East Legacy FC GK Director

Brad.Dietrich@metroeastlegacy.org
Licenses and Experience
  • USSF "D" Soccer Coaching License
  • IYSA ODP Goalkeeper Trainer
  • Former Althoff Catholic High School Head Boys Coach
  • Former Belleville East Head Girls Coach
  • Women's Assistant SWIC 

Jenna Brown



03/02 Girls Elite & 2007 Girls Black 
soccergirl62269@yahoo.com
Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License

Coaching Experience

  • O'Fallon KiXX

Chris Lashley 

 

 

2010 Boys Red

Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License

Chris Bunting

2008 Girls Red
GK Trainer
cnmbunting@charter.net
Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License

Steve DeHoyos



Staff Trainer
soccermex23@gmail.com
Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License

Frank Williams



2005 Boys Elite
N/A
Licenses
  • USSF "E" Soccer Coaching License
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tyler Krauss

 

2009 Boys  and  2006 Boys Red
Licenses

  • USSF "E" License
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Jared Zobrist


2009 and 2005 Boys Elite

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Pat Jones

2000/1999 Girls and 2001 Boys

Licenses

  • USSF "D" License

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Karen Osborn-Mudd

 2007 Girls White  

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Kenny Daniels 

 2010 Black and 2007 Red Boys  

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Mic Mecurio

 

 2006 Red Girls

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Devon Simms

2009 Boys Black

Licenses

  • USSF "F" License

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Amber Gibson

2009 Girls

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Adam Giesegh

Head Keeper Trainer 
2008 Boys Black 

Licenses

  • USSF "E" License

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________